Home/hyderabad/Miyapur/VERTEX VIRAAT

VERTEX VIRAAT

VERTEX HOMES PRIVATE LIMITED

7 Towers · G + 29 Floors

RERA VerifiedUnder ConstructionMid-Premium
VERTEX VIRAAT

Developer

Vertex Group

RERA ID

P02400005475

Get Expert Guidance

RERA-Registered Project Data

RERA Verified

Total Units

1,316

Total Towers

7

Floors

G + 29

Unit Sizes

1,490–2,830 sqft

Price

Contact for details

Configurations

2 BHK & 3 BHK

Possession

Oct 2028

RERA Status

Under Construction

Price Intelligence

Based on Miyapur corridor data

₹7,000–7,800/sqft
Miyapur corridor
Corridor range: ₹6,800–9,500/sqft
+8.5%+ p.a. appreciation

Estimated Unit Cost

₹1.16 Cr₹1.29 Cr

avg unit 1,660 sqft (SBA)

By Configuration

2 BHK (2T)1,290–1,340 sqft₹0.88–1.02 Cr
2 BHK (2T)1,290–1,340 sqft₹0.88–1.02 Cr
3 BHK (3T)1,490–2,030 sqft₹1.14–1.54 Cr
3 BHK (3T)1,490–2,030 sqft₹1.14–1.54 Cr

All-in Cost Estimate

Base: ₹0.881.54 Cr (by config)
+ 20–22% (stamp duty, GST, corpus, PLC)
1.06 – ₹1.88 Cr all-in

≈ ₹7,0007,800/sqft all-inclusive. Consult advisor for floor-wise pricing.

Configurations & Unit Mix

Unit Mix (RERA data)

3 BHK
84%1,104 units
₹1.14–1.54 Cr · 1,490–2,030 sqft
2 BHK
16%212 units
₹0.88–1.02 Cr · 1,290–1,340 sqft

Dominant: 3 BHKfamily end-users

Advisor Pricing Details

2 BHK (2T)₹0.88–1.02 Cr
1,290–1,340 sqft
2 BHK (2T)₹0.88–1.02 Cr
1,290–1,340 sqft
3 BHK (3T)₹1.14–1.54 Cr
1,490–2,030 sqft
3 BHK (3T)₹1.14–1.54 Cr
1,490–2,030 sqft

About This Project

Vertex Viraat is a premium residential project by Vertex Homes Pvt Ltd, located in the thriving locality of Miyapur, Hyderabad. This development offers thoughtfully designed 2 and 3 BHK apartments, combining modern architecture with a host of lifestyle amenities.

WESTSIDE VIEW

Westside Realty Expert Review: Vertex Viraat, Miyapur Vertex Viraat by Vertex Homes is poised to be one of the most significant residential developments in the Miyapur micro-market. Its sheer scale, with 1428 units across six 30-storey towers, is impressive and indicates a large, self-sustained community in the making. The project's location in Miyapur is a major draw, offering excellent connectivity via the Mumbai Highway and Miyapur Metro Station, making it ideal for professionals working in the HITEC City and Gachibowli IT corridors. Pros: • Strategic Location: Excellent connectivity to key employment hubs and social infrastructure like schools, hospitals, and malls. • Reputable Developer: Vertex Homes has a strong track record of over 30 years in delivering quality real estate projects, which adds a layer of trust for homebuyers. • Comprehensive Amenities: The project promises a wide array of amenities, including unique features like an AC bus bay, futsal court, and no common walls, catering to a modern, convenient lifestyle. • Project Scale & Design: With 70% open space and a grand design by Genesis Planners, the project promises a spacious and aesthetically pleasing environment. Potential Considerations: • Possession Timeline: The projected completion date of October 2028 is quite distant. Buyers should be prepared for a long waiting period, which might not be suitable for those looking for immediate housing. • Traffic Density: As a rapidly developing area, Miyapur can experience significant traffic congestion, a common challenge in growing urban localities. In conclusion, Westside Realty views Vertex Viraat as a strong long-term investment. It's particularly well-suited for homebuyers who are not in a hurry to move in and want to be part of a large, well-equipped community in a high-growth corridor of Hyderabad.