Home/hyderabad/Ramanthapur/NIRMAL LANDMARK

NIRMAL LANDMARK

NIRMAL SHELTERS P LTD

1 Tower · G + 6 Floors

RERA VerifiedCompleted
NIRMAL LANDMARK

Developer

NIRMALA TUKARAM SHETTIGAR AND REENA PARSHURAM DESAI

RERA ID

P02200001613

Get Expert Guidance

RERA-Registered Project Data

RERA Verified

Total Units

55

Total Towers

1

Floors

G + 6

Unit Sizes

742–1,194 sqft

Based on Ramanthapur corridor data

₹5,800–9,200/sqft
Ramanthapur corridor
+9%+ p.a. appreciation

Estimated Unit Cost

₹56 L₹89 L

avg unit 968 sqft (carpet)

By Configuration

Other available

1 configuration type · Contact for current pricing

All-in Cost Estimate

About This Project

Nirmal Landmark is a ready-to-move residential project by Nirmal Shelters P Ltd in Ramanthapur, Hyderabad. It offers thoughtfully designed 3 BHK apartments with modern amenities, ensuring a comfortable and convenient lifestyle.

WESTSIDE VIEW

Westside Realty's Expert Review of Nirmal Landmark Nirmal Landmark, developed by Nirmal Shelters P Ltd in Ramanthapur, presents a compelling option for homebuyers seeking a ready-to-move-in property in a well-established part of Hyderabad. Its location is a significant advantage, situated in an institutional hub with excellent connectivity via NH-163 and proximity to the Uppal commercial area. Pros: • Ready-to-Move Status: The project is completed (since June 2024), which eliminates construction risks and allows for immediate possession, a major plus for buyers. • Strategic Location: Ramanthapur is a desirable locality with sound social infrastructure, including schools, hospitals, and malls nearby. Proximity to major roads ensures good connectivity. • Low-Density Living: With only 55 units in a single tower, the project offers a sense of exclusivity and a less crowded community environment compared to larger developments. • Efficient Layouts: The apartments, particularly the 3 BHK units, are sized appropriately for families, falling within the 1535-1570 sq.ft. range. Potential Considerations: • Limited Amenities: While the project covers essential amenities like a gym and play area, it lacks the extensive, resort-style facilities often found in larger gated communities. • Low Open Space: The project has only 20% open area, which is on the lower side and might limit expansive green landscapes or recreational zones. • Compact Project Size: Spanning just 0.76 acres, the overall project scale is small, which might not appeal to buyers looking for a large, sprawling campus. Overall, Nirmal Landmark is an excellent choice for families and professionals who prioritize location, immediate availability, and a close-knit community over extensive on-site amenities. It represents a solid, low-risk investment in a stable and growing micro-market.