Home/hyderabad/Basheer Bagh/MAPHAR s HERITAGE

MAPHAR s HERITAGE

MAPHAR CONSTRUCTIONS

1 Tower · G + 6 Floors

RERA VerifiedCompleted
MAPHAR s HERITAGE

Developer

MAPHAR CONSTRUCTIONS

RERA ID

P02500004930

Get Expert Guidance

RERA-Registered Project Data

RERA Verified

Total Units

109

Total Towers

1

Floors

G + 6

Unit Sizes

746–1,956 sqft

Possession

Ready to Move

RERA Status

Completed

Price Intelligence

Based on Basheer Bagh corridor data

₹8,500–12,500/sqft
Basheer Bagh corridor
+7%+ p.a. appreciation

Estimated Unit Cost

₹1.15 Cr₹1.69 Cr

avg unit 1,351 sqft (carpet)

By Configuration

3 BHK available

1 configuration type · Contact for current pricing

3 BHK
100%109 units

Dominant: 3 BHKfamily end-users

About This Project

MAPHAR s HERITAGE is a residential project located in Basheer Bagh by MAPHAR CONSTRUCTIONS.

Key Upside

MAPHAR s HERITAGE has 1 towers at an advanced structural stage — execution risk is largely behind you.

Risk Factor

Lower supply density in Basheer Bagh supports resale liquidity but limits rental-pool depth for investors.

Risk Factor

Ready or near-ready inventory in Basheer Bagh leaves minimal capital-appreciation runway before handover.

Corridor Context

Basheer Bagh in 2026: Discover the investment potential of this central Hyderabad locality, where heritage meets modern commerce and stable growth is the forecast.

Annual CAGR

7%–9%

Bull Case

MAPHAR CONSTRUCTIONS has 1 towers at an advanced structural stage — execution risk is largely behind you.