Home/hyderabad/Osman Nagar/AASTHAS GREEN SPACE

AASTHAS GREEN SPACE

AASTHA GREEN HOMES

1 Tower · G + 5 Floors

RERA VerifiedCompletedAffordable
AASTHAS GREEN SPACE

Developer

AASTHA GREEN HOMES

RERA ID

P01100001447

Get Expert Guidance

RERA-Registered Project Data

RERA Verified

Total Units

50

Total Towers

1

Floors

G + 5

Unit Sizes

1,253–1,596 sqft

Based on Osman Nagar corridor data

₹4,600–6,950/sqft
Osman Nagar corridor
Corridor range: ₹9,400–12,200/sqft
+20%+ p.a. appreciation

Estimated Unit Cost

₹66 L₹99 L

avg unit 1,425 sqft (SBA)

Launch price: ₹4,900/sqft

By Configuration

2 BHK (Smart Home)1,253 sqft₹0.57–0.61 Cr
3 BHK (Smart Home)1,596 sqft₹0.73–0.78 Cr

All-in Cost Estimate

Base: ₹0.570.78 Cr (by config)
+ 20–22% (stamp duty, GST, corpus, PLC)
0.68 – ₹0.95 Cr all-in

≈ ₹4,6006,950/sqft all-inclusive. Consult advisor for floor-wise pricing.

Configurations & Unit Mix

2 BHK
Smart Home
1,253–1,253 sqft
₹0.57 Cr – ₹0.61 Cr
3 BHK
Smart Home
1,596–1,596 sqft
₹0.73 Cr – ₹0.78 Cr

About This Project

AASTHAS GREEN SPACE is a residential project located in Osman Nagar by AASTHA GREEN HOMES.

Ideal For
Young IT professionals, bachelors, nuclear families wanting hassle-free tech-enabled occupancy
Project Segment
Affordable
RERA Status
RERA Registered

Westside Expert Analysis

Our advisors' assessment of this project

Primary Differentiator

Smart home pioneer — Google Home-ready, fully furnished turnkey delivery; ₹4,900 launch → ₹6,950 (41.8% appreciation, ~6% CAGR); boutique 50-unit community; proxy rental yield ~6.1% for furnished 3BHK

Best Suited For

Project Segment

Affordable

Have questions about AASTHAS GREEN SPACE?

Our advisors have walked this corridor. Get an honest, no-obligation assessment.

Annual CAGR

12%–16%

Bull Case

Bull (2030): Osman Nagar becomes premium lake-belt destination. Mixed-use development from 48-acre auction creates retail/office hub. Metro operational. Projected price: ₹14,000-16,000/sqft. Total returns: 40-55% over 4 years.

Bear Case

Bear (2030): HYDRA enforcement restricts some developments. Metro delays. Prices stagnate at ₹10,500-11,500/sqft as oversupply absorbs slowly. Total returns: 5-15% over 4 years.

Amenities & Lifestyle

Signature Amenities
Google Home-ready smart homeFully furnished interiorsRainwater harvestingSTP

Location & Connectivity

Distances, connectivity, and neighbourhood context

View on Google Maps →
Financial District12 km
HITEC City18 km
Airport33 km
MetroSame Metro Phase 2 corridor as Tellapur. Osman Nagar stations expected on the Raidurg-Kokapet-Tellapur line.
Key RoadsNehru ORR, Osman Nagar-Tellapur Connector
ORR ExitsKollur/Tellapur
Osman Nagar
₹9,400–12,200/sqft
+20% YoY appreciation
View Osman Nagar market report →

About the Developer

A
AASTHA GREEN HOMES
11Years Active
16Total Projects
10Est. Delivered

Aastha Green Homes is a pioneering real estate developer in Hyderabad, specializing in the design and construction of IGBC-certified, eco-conscious residential communities. With a forward-looking vision for the 2026 market, they focus on integrating ...

View all AASTHA GREEN HOMES projects →

Market Intelligence

Bull Case
Base Case
Base (2030): Steady appreciation as infrastructure completes. Lake-view premium sustains. Projected price: ₹12,000-14,000/sqft. Total returns: 20-35% over 4 years.
Bear Case