Home/hyderabad/Kandlakoya/SV SAHASRA

SV SAHASRA

SV DEVELOPERS

1 Tower · G + 5 Floors

RERA VerifiedCompleted
SV SAHASRA

Developer

SV DEVELOPERS

RERA ID

P02200001947

Get Expert Guidance

RERA-Registered Project Data

RERA Verified

Total Units

66

Total Towers

1

Floors

G + 5

Unit Sizes

619–1,279 sqft

Based on Kandlakoya corridor data

₹5,800–7,500/sqft
Kandlakoya corridor
+10%+ p.a. appreciation

Estimated Unit Cost

₹55 L₹71 L

avg unit 949 sqft (carpet)

By Configuration

Other available

1 configuration type · Contact for current pricing

All-in Cost Estimate

About This Project

SV SAHASRA is a residential project located in Kandlakoya by SV DEVELOPERS.

Key Upside

SV SAHASRA has 1 towers at an advanced structural stage — execution risk is largely behind you.

Risk Factor

Lower supply density in Kandlakoya supports resale liquidity but limits rental-pool depth for investors.

Risk Factor

Ready or near-ready inventory in Kandlakoya leaves minimal capital-appreciation runway before handover.

Corridor Context

Beyond the hype: Discover why Kandlakoya is projected to be North Hyderabad's premier investment destination in 2026, fueled by IT growth and strategic infrastructure.

Annual CAGR

10%–13%

Bull Case

SV DEVELOPERS has 1 towers at an advanced structural stage — execution risk is largely behind you.