Home/hyderabad/Uppal/SURYA CRYSTAL

SURYA CRYSTAL

KOVEN HOMES

1 Tower · G + 5 Floors

RERA VerifiedCompleted
SURYA CRYSTAL

Developer

KOVEN HOMES

RERA ID

P02500000472

Get Expert Guidance

RERA-Registered Project Data

RERA Verified

Total Units

20

Total Towers

1

Floors

G + 5

Unit Sizes

1,861–2,581 sqft

Possession

Ready to Move

RERA Status

Completed

Price Intelligence

Based on Uppal corridor data

₹5,400–8,500/sqft
Uppal corridor
+9%+ p.a. appreciation

Estimated Unit Cost

₹1.2 Cr₹1.89 Cr

avg unit 2,221 sqft (carpet)

By Configuration

3 BHK available

1 configuration type · Contact for current pricing

3 BHK
100%20 units

Dominant: 3 BHKfamily end-users

About This Project

SURYA CRYSTAL is a residential project located in Uppal by KOVEN HOMES.

Key Upside

SURYA CRYSTAL has 1 towers at an advanced structural stage — execution risk is largely behind you.

Risk Factor

Lower supply density in Uppal supports resale liquidity but limits rental-pool depth for investors.

Risk Factor

Ready or near-ready inventory in Uppal leaves minimal capital-appreciation runway before handover.

Corridor Context

Uppal in 2026: Uncover why this East Hyderabad hub is set for explosive growth, fueled by game-changing infrastructure and strategic connectivity.

Annual CAGR

9%–12%

Bull Case

KOVEN HOMES has 1 towers at an advanced structural stage — execution risk is largely behind you.

Bear Case