Home/hyderabad/Balanagar/SRI GAYATHRI RESIDENCY II

SRI GAYATHRI RESIDENCY II

MANYAM CONSTRUCTIONS

1 Tower · G + 6 Floors

RERA VerifiedCompleted
SRI GAYATHRI RESIDENCY II

Developer

MANYAM CONSTRUCTIONS

RERA ID

P02400001868

Get Expert Guidance

RERA-Registered Project Data

RERA Verified

Total Units

23,100

Total Towers

1

Floors

G + 6

Unit Sizes

1,129–1,528 sqft

Price

Contact for details

Configurations

2 BHK & 3 BHK

Possession

Ready to Move

RERA Status

Completed

Price Intelligence

Based on Balanagar corridor data

₹6,200–8,700/sqft
Balanagar corridor
+7%+ p.a. appreciation

Estimated Unit Cost

₹82 L₹1.16 Cr

avg unit 1,329 sqft (carpet)

By Configuration

2 BHK, 3 BHK available

2 configuration types · Contact for current pricing

All-in Cost Estimate

Configurations & Unit Mix

Unit Mix (RERA data)

2 BHK
67%15,440 units
3 BHK
33%7,660 units

Dominant: 2 BHKyoung professionals

About This Project

SRI GAYATHRI RESIDENCY II is a residential project located in Balanagar by MANYAM CONSTRUCTIONS.

Key Upside

SRI GAYATHRI RESIDENCY II has 1 towers at an advanced structural stage — execution risk is largely behind you.

Risk Factor

23,100 units means intense resale competition when bulk handover happens around mid-2025 — secondary market pricing will be under pressure.

Risk Factor

Ready or near-ready inventory in Balanagar leaves minimal capital-appreciation runway before handover.

Corridor Context

Balanagar in 2026: From Industrial Hub to a Strategic Residential Hotspot. Discover the investment potential driven by infrastructure and connectivity.

Annual CAGR

7%–9%

Bull Case

MANYAM CONSTRUCTIONS has 1 towers at an advanced structural stage — execution risk is largely behind you.