Home/hyderabad/Gachibowli/SKY RAINBOW

SKY RAINBOW

SRI SAI CHAKRA DEVELOPERS

1 Tower · G + 5 Floors

RERA VerifiedCompleted
SKY RAINBOW

Developer

SRI SAI CHAKRA DEVELOPERS

RERA ID

P02400001521

Get Expert Guidance

RERA-Registered Project Data

RERA Verified

Total Units

20

Total Towers

1

Floors

G + 5

Unit Sizes

1,100 sqft

Price

Contact for details

Configurations

2 BHK

Possession

Ready to Move

RERA Status

Completed

Price Intelligence

Based on Gachibowli corridor data

₹10,000–16,500/sqft
Gachibowli corridor
+8%+ p.a. appreciation

Estimated Unit Cost

₹1.1 Cr₹1.81 Cr

avg unit 1,100 sqft (carpet)

By Configuration

2 BHK available

1 configuration type · Contact for current pricing

All-in Cost Estimate

Configurations & Unit Mix

Unit Mix (RERA data)

2 BHK
100%20 units

Dominant: 2 BHKyoung professionals

About This Project

SKY RAINBOW is a residential project located in Gachibowli by SRI SAI CHAKRA DEVELOPERS.

Key Upside

SKY RAINBOW has 1 towers at an advanced structural stage — execution risk is largely behind you.

Risk Factor

Lower supply density in Gachibowli supports resale liquidity but limits rental-pool depth for investors.

Risk Factor

Ready or near-ready inventory in Gachibowli leaves minimal capital-appreciation runway before handover.

Corridor Context

Gachibowli in 2026: Hyderabad's Premier IT Hub & Investment Hotspot Poised for Unprecedented Growth.

Annual CAGR

8%–10%

Bull Case

SRI SAI CHAKRA DEVELOPERS has 1 towers at an advanced structural stage — execution risk is largely behind you.

Bear Case