Home/hyderabad/Yapral/SAFFRON

SAFFRON

SMSK CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

1 Tower · G + 5 Floors

RERA VerifiedCompleted
SAFFRON

Developer

SMSK CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

RERA ID

P02200006183

Get Expert Guidance

RERA-Registered Project Data

RERA Verified

Total Units

10

Total Towers

1

Floors

G + 5

Unit Sizes

1,200–1,385 sqft

Price

Contact for details

Configurations

2 BHK

Possession

Ready to Move

RERA Status

Completed

Price Intelligence

Based on Yapral corridor data

₹5,800–8,200/sqft
Yapral corridor
+8%+ p.a. appreciation

Estimated Unit Cost

₹75 L₹1.06 Cr

avg unit 1,293 sqft (carpet)

By Configuration

2 BHK available

1 configuration type · Contact for current pricing

All-in Cost Estimate

Configurations & Unit Mix

Unit Mix (RERA data)

2 BHK
100%10 units

Dominant: 2 BHKyoung professionals

About This Project

SAFFRON is a residential project located in Yapral by SMSK CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED.

Key Upside

SAFFRON has 1 towers at an advanced structural stage — execution risk is largely behind you.

Risk Factor

Lower supply density in Yapral supports resale liquidity but limits rental-pool depth for investors.

Risk Factor

Ready or near-ready inventory in Yapral leaves minimal capital-appreciation runway before handover.

Corridor Context

Discover Yapral: Where Serene Living Meets Strategic Growth in 2026.

Annual CAGR

8%–10%

Bull Case

SMSK CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED has 1 towers at an advanced structural stage — execution risk is largely behind you.

Bear Case