Home/hyderabad/LB Nagar/PRANAVA EAST CREST

PRANAVA EAST CREST

PRANAVA CONSTRUCTIONS

1 Tower · G + 9 Floors

RERA VerifiedUnder Construction
PRANAVA EAST CREST

Developer

PRANAVA CONSTRUCTIONS

RERA ID

P02400006071

Get Expert Guidance

RERA-Registered Project Data

RERA Verified

Total Units

99

Total Towers

1

Floors

G + 9

Unit Sizes

1,065–1,845 sqft

Price

Contact for details

Possession

Feb 2029

RERA Status

Under Construction

Price Intelligence

Based on LB Nagar corridor data

₹6,500–9,200/sqft
LB Nagar corridor
+9%+ p.a. appreciation

Estimated Unit Cost

₹95 L₹1.34 Cr

avg unit 1,455 sqft (carpet)

By Configuration

Other available

1 configuration type · Contact for current pricing

All-in Cost Estimate

About This Project

Pranava East Crest is a new residential project by Pranava Group in Hastinapuram, Hyderabad. This development offers thoughtfully designed 3 BHK apartments with a host of modern amenities. It promises a blend of comfort and convenience in a prime location.

WESTSIDE VIEW

Westside Realty Expert Review: Pranava East Crest Pranava East Crest by Pranava Group is a noteworthy residential project in Hastinapuram, an area with steady real estate appreciation. The development's focus on a limited number of units (99 homes in 0.89 acres) promotes a low-density, community-centric living experience, which is a significant advantage in a bustling city like Hyderabad. Pros: • Exclusive Amenities: The inclusion of a Terrace Swimming Pool ('The Terrace Splash') and an Amphitheatre provides a premium lifestyle that stands out in this price segment. • Thoughtful Design: The project emphasizes modern aesthetics with design-rich elevations and glass railing balconies, enhancing the sense of space and luxury. The functional design of the stilt area as an activity zone for all ages is a practical touch. • Strategic Location: Its proximity to LB Nagar Metro, the Outer Ring Road, and essential services like hospitals and schools makes it highly convenient for daily commuters and families. Potential Considerations: • Construction Timeline: As an under-construction project with a possession date of March 2026, buyers should factor in potential timeline shifts inherent in real estate development. • Traffic Congestion: While connectivity is a plus, the area around major transit hubs like LB Nagar can experience traffic during peak hours, which might affect commute times. Overall, Westside Realty views Pranava East Crest as a strong investment for homebuyers looking for a blend of exclusivity, modern amenities, and solid connectivity in a developing part of Hyderabad. The project's RERA registration and the developer's track record add to its credibility.