Home/hyderabad/Gandipet/League City Mall

League City Mall

LEAGUE ASSOCIATES LLP

1 Tower · G + 2 Floors

RERA VerifiedUnder Construction
League City Mall

Developer

LEAGUE ASSOCIATES LLP

RERA ID

P02400010249

Get Expert Guidance

RERA-Registered Project Data

RERA Verified

Total Units

15

Total Towers

1

Floors

G + 2

Unit Sizes

491–9,982 sqft

Price

Contact for details

Configurations

1 BHK to 4 BHK

Possession

Sept 2027

RERA Status

Under Construction

Price Intelligence

Based on Gandipet corridor data

₹11,000–16,500/sqft
Gandipet corridor
+12%+ p.a. appreciation

Estimated Unit Cost

₹5.8 Cr₹8.6 Cr

avg unit 5,237 sqft (carpet)

By Configuration

1 BHK, 2 BHK, Other, 3 BHK, 4 BHK available

5 configuration types · Contact for current pricing

All-in Cost Estimate

Configurations & Unit Mix

Unit Mix (RERA data)

1 BHK
24%5 units
2 BHK
24%5 units
3 BHK
14%3 units
4 BHK
14%3 units

Dominant: 1 BHKyoung professionals

About This Project

League City Mall is a new commercial launch by League Associates LLP in the promising locality of Bandlaguda Jagir, Hyderabad. Spread across 1.08 acres, this project offers modern retail shops designed for maximum visibility and high footfalls, making it an ideal investment opportunity.

WESTSIDE VIEW

Westside Realty Expert Review: League City Mall League City Mall emerges as a promising commercial investment in Bandlaguda Jagir, a locality poised for significant growth. Developed by League Associates LLP, the project's primary strength lies in its strategic focus on retail shops, aiming to capitalize on the area's increasing residential density and a need for organized retail spaces. For investors with a long-term horizon, this could be a valuable asset. • Pros: • Strategic location in a developing micro-market. • Focused commercial development (shops) which can lead to a cohesive business environment. • RERA registration provides a layer of security for investors. • Developed by League Associates LLP, adding a degree of reliability. • Potential Considerations: • The possession date of September 2027 is quite distant, requiring a long-term investment commitment. • Limited information is available on specific amenities, unit sizes, and pricing, which necessitates direct inquiry for a full assessment. • As a pure commercial project, its performance is directly tied to the local economic growth and consumer spending power. Overall, Westside Realty views League City Mall as a solid, albeit long-term, investment for those looking to enter Hyderabad's burgeoning commercial real estate market. Project Location