Home/hyderabad/Bandlaguda Jagir/DEVI HOMES SAMRUDDHI

DEVI HOMES SAMRUDDHI

JAISRIDEVI HOMES PRIVATE LIMITED

9 Towers · G + 5 Floors

RERA VerifiedNear Completion
DEVI HOMES SAMRUDDHI

Developer

JAISRIDEVI HOMES PRIVATE LIMITED

RERA ID

P01100007322

Get Expert Guidance

RERA-Registered Project Data

RERA Verified

Total Units

430

Total Towers

9

Floors

G + 5

Unit Sizes

1,100–1,620 sqft

Price

Contact for details

Possession

Oct 2026

RERA Status

Near Completion

Price Intelligence

Based on Bandlaguda Jagir corridor data

₹8,200–10,500/sqft
Bandlaguda Jagir corridor
+9%+ p.a. appreciation

Estimated Unit Cost

₹1.12 Cr₹1.43 Cr

avg unit 1,360 sqft (carpet)

By Configuration

Other available

1 configuration type · Contact for current pricing

All-in Cost Estimate

About This Project

Devi Homes Samruddhi offers luxurious 2 & 3 BHK apartments by Jai Sri Devi Homes in the rapidly developing Beeramguda, Hyderabad. This RERA-registered project, scheduled for possession by Oct 2026, combines affordability with modern amenities and excellent connectivity, making it an ideal choice for homebuyers in Hyderabad.

WESTSIDE VIEW

Westside Realty's Expert Review: Devi Homes Samruddhi, Beeramguda At Westside Realty, we've carefully evaluated Devi Homes Samruddhi by Jai Sri Devi Homes, and it presents a compelling opportunity for prospective homebuyers in Hyderabad's evolving Beeramguda locality. Pros: • Strategic Location: Beeramguda offers excellent connectivity to NH-65 and is just 3 km from Ramachandrapuram & Lingampalli railway stations. Its proximity to IT corridors like Kohinoor IT Park and commercial hubs in Gachibowli and HITEC City (12-16 km) makes it attractive for professionals. • Affordable Luxury: The project offers luxurious apartments in a gated community at competitive prices, making high-quality living accessible. • Comprehensive Amenities: With 34+ facilities including a Gymnasium, Clubhouse, Creche/Day Care, Children's Play Area, Park, Jogging Track, and Badminton Court, residents will find a rich lifestyle within the complex. • RERA Approved: The project's RERA registration (P01100007322) provides transparency and assurance regarding project timelines and quality. • Strong Connectivity & Social Infrastructure: Beeramguda boasts good public transport, easy cab/auto availability, markets at a walkable distance, and reputable schools and hospitals nearby, ensuring a convenient lifestyle. • Investment Potential: The locality has shown an 8.3% YoY property price change, indicating good appreciation potential, coupled with steady rental yield due to its access to job centers. Potential Cons: • Under Construction: As the project is under construction, buyers will need to wait until October 2026 for possession. This may not suit those looking for immediate occupancy. • Limited Transit Options: While public transport is good, residents have noted a lack of metro connectivity in the locality, which could be a drawback for some. • Pollution Concerns: Some resident reviews mention high pollution, which could be a factor to consider for those sensitive to air quality. • Distance to Airport: Rajiv Gandhi International Airport is approximately 40 km away, which might be a considerable commute for frequent flyers. Overall, Devi Homes Samruddhi is a well-rounded offering for families and investors seeking a blend of modern living, robust amenities, and strategic location in Hyderabad's growth corridor. Westside Realty recommends a site visit to fully appreciate its potential.