Home/hyderabad/KPHB/CHAITANYA AVENUE

CHAITANYA AVENUE

SRI CHAITANYARAM BUILDERS

1 Tower · G + 5 Floors

RERA VerifiedNear Completion
CHAITANYA AVENUE

Developer

SRI CHAITANYARAM BUILDERS

RERA ID

P02200002189

Get Expert Guidance

RERA-Registered Project Data

RERA Verified

Total Units

10

Total Towers

1

Floors

G + 5

Unit Sizes

1,110–1,450 sqft

Price

Contact for details

Configurations

2 BHK & 3 BHK

Possession

Jul 2026

RERA Status

Near Completion

Price Intelligence

Based on KPHB corridor data

₹7,200–10,500/sqft
KPHB corridor
+7%+ p.a. appreciation

Estimated Unit Cost

₹92 L₹1.34 Cr

avg unit 1,280 sqft (carpet)

By Configuration

2 BHK, 3 BHK available

2 configuration types · Contact for current pricing

All-in Cost Estimate

Configurations & Unit Mix

Unit Mix (RERA data)

2 BHK
50%5 units
3 BHK
50%5 units

Dominant: 2 BHKyoung professionals

About This Project

CHAITANYA AVENUE is a residential project located in KPHB by SRI CHAITANYARAM BUILDERS.

Key Upside

Early-entry pricing in KPHB gives patient buyers a cost advantage over ready inventory in the same corridor.

Risk Factor

Lower supply density in KPHB supports resale liquidity but limits rental-pool depth for investors.

Risk Factor

Construction is at an early stage — delivery timelines for CHAITANYA AVENUE carry meaningful execution uncertainty until towers are topped out.

Corridor Context

Entering 2026, KPHB solidifies its position as a premier residential hub, offering a winning blend of affordability and connectivity to Hyderabad's IT corridor. Discover why it remains a top choice fo...

Annual CAGR

7%–9%