Home/hyderabad/Kukatpally/BHAVYAS TULASIVANAM AVANI

BHAVYAS TULASIVANAM AVANI

Bhavya constructions Pvt Ltd

10 Towers · G + 32 Floors

RERA VerifiedNear Completion
BHAVYAS TULASIVANAM AVANI

Developer

Bhavya constructions Pvt Ltd

RERA ID

P02200004672

Get Expert Guidance

RERA-Registered Project Data

RERA Verified

Total Units

2,094

Total Towers

10

Floors

G + 32

Unit Sizes

1,268–2,167 sqft

Price

Contact for details

Configurations

2 BHK & 3 BHK

Possession

Mar 2027

RERA Status

Near Completion

Price Intelligence

Based on Kukatpally corridor data

₹7,900–11,000/sqft
Kukatpally corridor
+9%+ p.a. appreciation

Estimated Unit Cost

₹1.36 Cr₹1.89 Cr

avg unit 1,718 sqft (carpet)

By Configuration

3 BHK, 2 BHK, Other available

3 configuration types · Contact for current pricing

3 BHK
69%1,439 units
2 BHK
31%655 units

Dominant: 3 BHKfamily end-users

About This Project

Bhavyas Tulasivanam Avani is a new landmark residential project by Bhavya Constructions, located in the prime area of Kukatpally, Hyderabad. This expansive development offers thoughtfully designed 2 and 3 BHK apartments with world-class amenities and strategic connectivity.

WESTSIDE VIEW

Westside Realty's Expert Review of Bhavyas Tulasivanam Avani Bhavyas Tulasivanam Avani is a large-scale, ambitious project by the well-regarded Bhavya Constructions, situated in the bustling and highly sought-after locality of Kukatpally. This development is poised to become a significant landmark, given its sheer scale—nearly 19 acres with 12 towering structures. Its comprehensive list of amenities, highlighted by a 52,000 sq.ft. clubhouse and a 10,000 sq.ft. sports complex, signals a strong focus on lifestyle and community living, catering to the modern urban family. Pros: • Scale and Amenities: The project's massive scale allows for extensive green spaces (70% open area) and a plethora of amenities that smaller projects cannot offer. • Reputable Developer: Bhavya Constructions has over 30 years of experience and a solid track record, instilling confidence in build quality and timely delivery. • Prime Location: Kukatpally is a well-established hub with excellent social infrastructure, including schools, hospitals, malls, and seamless connectivity via the Mumbai Highway and Hyderabad Metro. • RERA Approved: With clear RERA registration for both phases, buyers can expect transparency and accountability. Potential Cons: • Long Possession Timeline: With completion dates set for 2027 and 2028, this is a long-term investment and not suitable for those needing immediate housing. • High Density: With over 2600 units, the community will be densely populated, which might be a concern for those seeking more privacy and less crowding in common areas. • Traffic Congestion: While connectivity is a plus, Kukatpally is known for its heavy traffic, which could be a daily challenge for residents. Verdict: Bhavyas Tulasivanam Avani presents a compelling proposition for homebuyers with a long-term vision. It offers the promise of a premium, amenity-rich lifestyle in a strategic location, backed by a trusted developer. It is an excellent choice for families and investors who can afford to wait for a property that is likely to see significant appreciation by the time of possession. Project Location